Is The White Rabbit Pizza Co. Gluten Free Ravioli With An Aubergine, Sundried Tomato & Basil Filling Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • fibre

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (60%) (corn Starch, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Lentil Flour, Vegetable Fibres [psyllium, Citrus], Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Water, Turmeric. Filling (40%) (potato Flakes, Aubergine (25%) (aubergines), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Pulp (8%), Basil (8%), Dehydrated Tomato (2%), Fibre And Starch (corn, Potato), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper). May contain traces of Soy, Mustard and Sesame.

Check The White Rabbit Pizza Co. Gluten Free Ravioli With An Aubergine, Sundried Tomato & Basil Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicTangy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go