Is The White Rabbit Pizza Co. Gluten Free Ravioli With An Aubergine, Sundried Tomato & Basil Filling Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (60%) (corn Starch, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Lentil Flour, Vegetable Fibres [psyllium, Citrus], Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Water, Turmeric. Filling (40%) (potato Flakes, Aubergine (25%) (aubergines), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Pulp (8%), Basil (8%), Dehydrated Tomato (2%), Fibre And Starch (corn, Potato), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper). May contain traces of Soy, Mustard and Sesame.

Check The White Rabbit Pizza Co. Gluten Free Ravioli With An Aubergine, Sundried Tomato & Basil Filling against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicTangy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go