Is The Whole Mix Stir Fry Rainbow bagged 380g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Cabbage, Sauce, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Sesame Oil, Garlic, Thickener , Natural Maple Flavour), Broccoli, Carrots, Red Capsicum, Beetroot, Red Onion, Kale, Toasted Sesame Seeds May Vary Due To Seasonal Availability
Check The Whole Mix Stir Fry Rainbow bagged 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Whole Mix Stir Fry Rainbow bagged 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
The Whole Mix Stir Fry Rainbow bagged 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


