Is The Woods Farm Christmas Pudding Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt powder
- starch
malt powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Fruits (44%) [sultanas, Raisins, Citrus Peel, Currants], Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 220) (sulphites), Sugar, Apera, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast), Wheat Flour, Apple Cider [preservative (223) (sulphites)], Canola Oil, Almond Meal, Colour (150c), Starch, Malt Powder [malted Barley], Rum, Brandy. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Barley, Almonds and Sulphites. It may also contain Egg, Milk, Soy and Peanuts.
Check The Woods Farm Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Woods Farm Christmas Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


