Is The Wu-Yi Tea Company Skinny Choco Latte™ Chocolate -- 25 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chocolate flavors

natural chocolate flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Chocolate Flavors, Contains Caffeine We Have Added 200Of Pure Organic Tea Extract High In Polyphenols (Antioxidants), For Maximum Health Benefits, Contains Caffeine We Have Added 200Of Pure Organic Tea Extract High In Polyphenols (Antioxidants), For Maximum Health Benefits

Check The Wu-Yi Tea Company Skinny Choco Latte™ Chocolate -- 25 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Wu-Yi Tea Company Skinny Choco Latte™ Chocolate -- 25 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast