Is The Yes Bar Apple Cinnamon Crisps With Almonds And Walnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia
- cashew
- walnut
- tree nuts
- almond
- macadamia nuts
- walnuts
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut nectar
- coconut butter
- +1 more
macadamia
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Honey Syrup, Dried Apples, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Butter, Coconut Nectar, Golden Raisins, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Sesame Seed Butter, Ground Flax Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. *Denotes Organic Ingredients. CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Almond, Cashew, Walnut, Macadamia, Coconut), Sesame.
Check The Yes Bar Apple Cinnamon Crisps With Almonds And Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Yes Bar Apple Cinnamon Crisps With Almonds And Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


