Is The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Macadamia Chocolate -- 6 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut blossom sugar
  • coconut butter

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashews
almonds
macadamia nuts

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Maple Syrup, Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Butter, Pecans, Honey, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Dried Apricots, Dried Tart Cherries (Cherries, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Sesame Seed Butter, White Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Cinnamon, Celtic (R), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Organic, Contains: Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Macadamia, Coconut, Made In A Gluten Free Certified Facility That Handles Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Or Pit Fragments, Contains:

Check The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Macadamia Chocolate -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Macadamia Chocolate -- 6 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep