Is The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Macadamia Chocolate -- 6 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts, Maple Syrup, Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Butter, Pecans, Honey, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Dried Apricots, Dried Tart Cherries (Cherries, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Raisins, Sesame Seed Butter, White Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Cinnamon, Celtic (R), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Organic, Contains: Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Macadamia, Coconut, Made In A Gluten Free Certified Facility That Handles Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Or Pit Fragments, Contains:
Check The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Macadamia Chocolate -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Macadamia Chocolate -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Macadamia Chocolate -- 6 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


