Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Dark Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Maple Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews, Coconut Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Nectar, Pecans, Sesame Seed Butter, White Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Celtic (R), Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Organic, Contains: Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Macadamia, Coconut, Made In A Gluten Free Certified Facility That Handles Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Or Pit Fragments, Contains:

Check The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Dark Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Dark Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Egg Free? The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Dark Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars | Spoonful