Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Dark Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Maple Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews, Coconut Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Nectar, Pecans, Sesame Seed Butter, White Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Celtic (R), Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Organic, Contains: Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Macadamia, Coconut, Made In A Gluten Free Certified Facility That Handles Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Or Pit Fragments, Contains:

Check The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Dark Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Dark Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? The YES Bar Vegan Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Dark Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars | Spoonful