Is Thelma's Double Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Sandwich Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- chocolate ice cream
- semi sweet chocolate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, COCOA, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 65, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A, PALMITATE), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), BETA-CAROTENE), COCOA POWDER, EGG, VANILLA, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check Thelma's Double Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thelma's Double Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thelma's Double Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Sandwich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


