Is Thelma's Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Ice Cream With Cookies Sandwich, Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON ICE CREAM (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CINNAMON, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR]), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, CINNAMON, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), SALT.
Check Thelma's Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Ice Cream With Cookies Sandwich, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thelma's Pumpkin Spice Cinnamon Ice Cream With Cookies Sandwich, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


