Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans (Organic) (Fair Trade), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts) (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic) (Fair Trade), Cocoa Butter (Organic) (Fair Trade), Powdered Sugar (Organic) [Cane Sugar (Organic) (Fair Trade), Cornstarch (Organic)], Peanut Flour (Organic), Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (Organic) (Fair Trade) (Used To Ensure Freshness), Ground Vanilla Bean (Organic).

Check Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sKrogerRalphsSpud CaWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) | Spoonful