Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans (Organic) (Fair Trade), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts) (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic) (Fair Trade), Cocoa Butter (Organic) (Fair Trade), Powdered Sugar (Organic) [Cane Sugar (Organic) (Fair Trade), Cornstarch (Organic)], Peanut Flour (Organic), Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (Organic) (Fair Trade) (Used To Ensure Freshness), Ground Vanilla Bean (Organic).

Check Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sKrogerRalphsSpud CaWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) | Spoonful