Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans (Organic) (Fair Trade), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts) (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic) (Fair Trade), Cocoa Butter (Organic) (Fair Trade), Powdered Sugar (Organic) [Cane Sugar (Organic) (Fair Trade), Cornstarch (Organic)], Peanut Flour (Organic), Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (Organic) (Fair Trade) (Used To Ensure Freshness), Ground Vanilla Bean (Organic).

Check Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sKrogerRalphsSpud CaWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Theo Chocolate Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Cups (12x1.3 Oz) | Spoonful