Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans*+, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds) *, Cane Sugar*+, Cocoa Butter*+, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch) *+, Almond Flour (Roasted Almonds) *, Mediterranean Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean*+.*Organic +Fair Trade

Check THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS | Spoonful