Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans*+, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds) *, Cane Sugar*+, Cocoa Butter*+, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch) *+, Almond Flour (Roasted Almonds) *, Mediterranean Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean*+.*Organic +Fair Trade

Check THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS | Spoonful