Is Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Fresh Breath, Mild Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clear mild-mint mouthwash with a cooling but gentle flavor, low burn and non-foamy texture. Typically used after brushing or between meals for breath refreshment; users report easy swishing and long-lasting odor control, praising subtle taste and gentle mouthfeel while noting occasional variability in duration of freshness across online reviews overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Oxyd-8 (Stabilized Clo2), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Benzoate, Essential Oil of Peppermint, Sodium Hydroxide.

Check Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Fresh Breath, Mild Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Fresh Breath, Mild Mint is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go