Is THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Packet Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Diphenhydramine HCl (25 mg), Antihistamine/Cough Suppressant; Phenylephrine HCl (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. In Each Packet Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Sucrose, Tribasic Calcium Phoshpate.

Check THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box is available at 3 retailers

IGAThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
CitrusHoneyFloralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking