Is TheraTears Nutrition Therapy For Your Eyes™ -- 90 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- other gelatin
- glycerin usp
- omega-3 fatty acids from fish oil
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega-3 Fatty Acids from Fish Oil and Flaxseed Oil: EPA, DHA, ALA, Total Omega-3 Content. Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin USP, Soybean Oil (as a Carrier for Vitamin E), and Purified Water USP.
Check TheraTears Nutrition Therapy For Your Eyes™ -- 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TheraTears Nutrition Therapy For Your Eyes™ -- 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TheraTears Nutrition Therapy For Your Eyes™ -- 90 Softgels is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


