Is THERMAL XTC (FORMERLY THERMAL XTC WITH RASPBERRY KETONES) - 90CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-tyrosine, Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Arabica-seed), Standardized To %5 Caffeine 50% Chlorogenic Acids, :1, Qce60, Caffeine Anhydrous, Malabar Tamarind (Garcinia Gummi-gutta, Fruit Peel), Hydroxycitric Acid, :1 Qce 50, African Wild Mango (Irvingia Gabonensis, Seed), Qce 40, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis, Leaf), Caffeine, 10:1, Evodia (Tetradium Ruticarpum, Fruit), Evodiamine, Chundan (Salacia Reticulata, Leaf), Nutmeg (Myristica Frangrans, Seed), Qce 20, Guggulsterone (Commiphora Wightii - Gum Oleoresin), Gamma-butyrobetaine, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate
Check THERMAL XTC (FORMERLY THERMAL XTC WITH RASPBERRY KETONES) - 90CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THERMAL XTC (FORMERLY THERMAL XTC WITH RASPBERRY KETONES) - 90CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE WITH POPPY SEEDS DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
THERMAL XTC (FORMERLY THERMAL XTC WITH RASPBERRY KETONES) - 90CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


