Is RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE WITH POPPY SEEDS DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE Vegan?

Description
Bright, fruit-forward dressing with a sweet-tart profile, smooth and slightly viscous, offering occasional textural contrasts. Commonly used on mixed greens, grain bowls and as a marinade, reviewers praise its flavor and versatility while some note it leans sweet; packaging and consistency are occasionally mentioned in consumer feedback, including portion control.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, fruit-forward dressing with a sweet-tart profile, smooth and slightly viscous, offering occasional textural contrasts. Commonly used on mixed greens, grain bowls and as a marinade, reviewers praise its flavor and versatility while some note it leans sweet; packaging and consistency are occasionally mentioned in consumer feedback, including portion control.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onions, Spice, Citric Acid, Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE WITH POPPY SEEDS DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE WITH POPPY SEEDS DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE WITH POPPY SEEDS DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


