Is THICK & CHUNKY HOT SALSA, HOT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GARLIC AND NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check THICK & CHUNKY HOT SALSA, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping