Is THICK & CHUNKY MILD SALSA, THICK & CHUNKY MILD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory flavor with a pronounced thick, chunky texture; reviewers note consistent chunk size and smooth blend without harsh heat. Commonly used as a chip dip, topping for tacos and nachos, or a cooking condiment to add moisture and mild zest. Packaging allows easy scooping and serving for social gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor

Check THICK & CHUNKY MILD SALSA, THICK & CHUNKY MILD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THICK & CHUNKY MILD SALSA, THICK & CHUNKY MILD is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRite

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyMild
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishSnacking