Is THICK & CREAMY DRESSING Vegetarian?

Description
Dorothy Lynch dressing is a unique and one-of-a-kind thick creamy dressing that is loved by many. Its sweet and spicy flavor adds a delightful twist to salads, dips, marinades, and more. Available in The Original Home Style and Light & Lean flavors, Dorothy Lynch dressing caters to different preferences. It is gluten-free, contains no trans-fat or MSG, making it a healthier option. Customers rave about its homemade flavor and addictive quality, making it a popular choice for salad dressings. With a variety of sizes and bulk options, Dorothy Lynch dressing is suitable for tailgates, picnics, family gatherings, and dinners.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- calcium disodium edta
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dorothy Lynch dressing is a unique and one-of-a-kind thick creamy dressing that is loved by many. Its sweet and spicy flavor adds a delightful twist to salads, dips, marinades, and more. Available in The Original Home Style and Light & Lean flavors, Dorothy Lynch dressing caters to different preferences. It is gluten-free, contains no trans-fat or MSG, making it a healthier option. Customers rave about its homemade flavor and addictive quality, making it a popular choice for salad dressings. With a variety of sizes and bulk options, Dorothy Lynch dressing is suitable for tailgates, picnics, family gatherings, and dinners.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS (SOY).
Check THICK & CREAMY DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK & CREAMY DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


