Is Thick & Creamy Strawberry Pasteurised Fruit Yogurt Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural flavouring lemon juice concentrate
- natural flavouring
- flavours
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apricot & Mango: Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Apricots Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Carob Gum, Pectin), Mango Purée, Natural Flavouring Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour (Beta-Carotenel Cherry: Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Cherries (7%), Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Pectin) Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates). Strawberry: Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Straw berries (6%), Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Concentrate from Carrot. ALLERGEN & DIETARY INFORMATION contain pieces of fruit stones. Suitable for e ingredients in bold. May also vegetarians, Gluten and gelatine free Free y artificial colours, flavours or preservatives
Check Thick & Creamy Strawberry Pasteurised Fruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick & Creamy Strawberry Pasteurised Fruit Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


