Is Thick & Creamy Strawberry Pasteurised Fruit Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricot & Mango: Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Apricots Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Carob Gum, Pectin), Mango Purée, Natural Flavouring Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour (Beta-Carotenel Cherry: Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Cherries (7%), Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Pectin) Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates). Strawberry: Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Straw berries (6%), Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Concentrate from Carrot. ALLERGEN & DIETARY INFORMATION contain pieces of fruit stones. Suitable for e ingredients in bold. May also vegetarians, Gluten and gelatine free Free y artificial colours, flavours or preservatives

Check Thick & Creamy Strawberry Pasteurised Fruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping