Is THICK CUT SWEET GLAZE BACON Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, COATED WITH: SUGAR, GELATIN, PAPRIKA (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN; FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, HONEY POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR.

Check THICK CUT SWEET GLAZE BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingSnacking