Is Thick Ice Cream Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pretzel enriched wheat flour wheat flour
pretzel enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Chocolate Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, And Artificial Flavoring Added), Sugar, Cream, Pretzel Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic A
Check Thick Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


