Is Thick-it Aquacare H2o Nectar Consistency Thickened Water Beverage, 8 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artesian Mineral Water, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Acid Sulfate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta

Check Thick-it Aquacare H2o Nectar Consistency Thickened Water Beverage, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thick-it Aquacare H2o Nectar Consistency Thickened Water Beverage, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Drinking