Is Thick-It Carrot and Pea Puree H303-F8800 15 oz 1 Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Peas, Water, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Salt, Food Starch-modified
Check Thick-It Carrot and Pea Puree H303-F8800 15 oz 1 Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick-It Carrot and Pea Puree H303-F8800 15 oz 1 Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Chi-Chi's Mild Thick and Chunky Salsa 16 oz. Jar
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
Where to buy
Thick-It Carrot and Pea Puree H303-F8800 15 oz 1 Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


