Is Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Canister Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Food Starch
Check Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Canister is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsWalmartFry's
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


