Is Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Canister Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Food Starch
Check Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Thick-It Ready to Use Food and Beverage Thickener, Unflavored, 36 oz Canister is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsWalmartFry's
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


