Is THICK & RICH TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, rich condiment with a sweet-tangy flavor profile and smooth, dense texture that clings well to foods. Commonly used as a topping or dip for fries, burgers, sandwiches and meatloaf. Customer reviews often note consistent viscosity, bold taste, and convenient dispensing, with occasional comments about packaging and portion control issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, rich condiment with a sweet-tangy flavor profile and smooth, dense texture that clings well to foods. Commonly used as a topping or dip for fries, burgers, sandwiches and meatloaf. Customer reviews often note consistent viscosity, bold taste, and convenient dispensing, with occasional comments about packaging and portion control issues.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors
Check THICK & RICH TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK & RICH TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
THICK & RICH TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


