Is Thin Addictives Lightly Sweet & Crunchy Cranberry Almond Thins 25 Packs 1.27 LB Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Sugar, Almonds, Cranberries (Cranberry, Sugar, Sun- Flower Oil), Raisin (Raisin, Vegetable Oil), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Oil. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Almonds, Soy. Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Thin Addictives Lightly Sweet & Crunchy Cranberry Almond Thins 25 Packs 1.27 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin Addictives Lightly Sweet & Crunchy Cranberry Almond Thins 25 Packs 1.27 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Sweet Corn Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
Nonnis THINaddictives Cookies Almond Thin Cranberry 6 Count - 4.4 Oz
Post Great Grains Cranberry Almond Crunch Cereal, Heart Healthy, Whole Grain, Crunchy 17oz Box
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RAISIN GRANOLA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP BROWN RICE, SWEET RAISINS & CRUNCHY ALMONDS
Member's Mark Thin & Crunchy Strawberry Shortcake Cookie Thins
Where to buy
Thin Addictives Lightly Sweet & Crunchy Cranberry Almond Thins 25 Packs 1.27 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


