Is Thin Addictives Lightly Sweet & Crunchy Cranberry Almond Thins 25 Packs 1.27 LB Vegan?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Sugar, Almonds, Cranberries (Cranberry, Sugar, Sun- Flower Oil), Raisin (Raisin, Vegetable Oil), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Oil. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Almonds, Soy. Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Thin Addictives Lightly Sweet & Crunchy Cranberry Almond Thins 25 Packs 1.27 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin Addictives Lightly Sweet & Crunchy Cranberry Almond Thins 25 Packs 1.27 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Sweet Corn Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
Nonnis THINaddictives Cookies Almond Thin Cranberry 6 Count - 4.4 Oz
Post Great Grains Cranberry Almond Crunch Cereal, Heart Healthy, Whole Grain, Crunchy 17oz Box
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RAISIN GRANOLA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP BROWN RICE, SWEET RAISINS & CRUNCHY ALMONDS
Member's Mark Thin & Crunchy Strawberry Shortcake Cookie Thins
Where to buy
Thin Addictives Lightly Sweet & Crunchy Cranberry Almond Thins 25 Packs 1.27 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


