Is Thin & Crispy Cookies, Peanut Butter Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter cream
- nonfat dry milk
salted butter cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salted Butter Cream, Wat
Check Thin & Crispy Cookies, Peanut Butter Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin & Crispy Cookies, Peanut Butter Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


