Is THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, PUMPKIN CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- sweet cream
- cream
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM AND SALT), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND CANE SYRUP), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, CARAMEL SAUCE [CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), VANILLA, AND SALT], PUMPKIN POWDER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GROUND NUTMEG, AND GROUND CINNAMON.
Check THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, PUMPKIN CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, PUMPKIN CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


