Is Daiya Thin & Crispy Crust Personal Size Pizza Veggie Lovers Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • daiya oat cream

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Crust (water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Millet Flour, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Yeast, Cane Sugar, Psyllium, Hypromellose, Salt, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Maltodextrin), Tomato Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid), Dairy-free Mozzarella Shreds (daiya Oat Cream™ Blend (water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Pea Protein), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Safflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract), Bell Peppers, Tomato, Onion, Basil, Hypromellose, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Calcium Chloride.

Check Daiya Thin & Crispy Crust Personal Size Pizza Veggie Lovers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pizza · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryTomatoGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchyThin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingDinner