Is THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 9 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese blend
  • pasteurized milk cheese cultures
  • +5 more

pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crispy crust yields a crunchy bite with a rich, savory, slightly tangy flavor and bright, acidic accents; topping warms uniformly across the surface. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or reheating for lunches. Customer reviews praise crispness and flavor consistency but sometimes cite uneven topping coverage occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Crust (Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg Whites, Modified Rice Starch, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning, Xanthan Gum), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning {Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Spices}, Sea Salt), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano and Parmesan Cheese Blend (Pecorino Romano Cheese {Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzymes}, Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}), Basil.

Check THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacost

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch