Is THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PEPPERONI & GRILLED PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- skimmed milk powder
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GERM FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, PEA STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), GRILLED RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, PEPPERONI (PORK, PORK FAT, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA POWDER [SPICE AND COLOR], GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE [ANTIOXIDANT], SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE]), CANOLA OIL.
Check THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PEPPERONI & GRILLED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PEPPERONI & GRILLED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PEPPERONI & GRILLED PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


