Is Thin crust jalapeño popper pizza Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL WITH NATURAL FLAVOR COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, YEAST, PRESERVATIVE [CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID], DEXTROSE, SALT, WHITE CORNMEAL, L-CYSTEINE, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), SAUCE (WATER, CREAMY ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE MIX [MILK, BUTTERMILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS]), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT)
Check Thin crust jalapeño popper pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin crust jalapeño popper pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice


