Is THIN CRUST PIZZA FRIES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL, GARLIC FLAVOR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SEASONING BLEND (SPICE, DRIED GARLIC), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE. BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE: WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE ALGINATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check THIN CRUST PIZZA FRIES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN CRUST PIZZA FRIES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Snack · Frozen


