Is THIN CRUST PIZZA FRIES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor
  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL, GARLIC FLAVOR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SEASONING BLEND (SPICE, DRIED GARLIC), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE. BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE: WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE ALGINATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check THIN CRUST PIZZA FRIES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, GARLIC FLAVORED OIL & HERBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep