Is Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
- parmesan cheese
- pork
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- enzymes
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Water, Eggs, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Topping:, Mozzarella Cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomatoes, salt, red pepper, onion, garlic, spice extractive, citric acid), Uncured Pepperoni¹ (pork, beef, salt, contains less than 2%: mustard, sugar, spice, extractive of paprika (color), spice extractives, garlic powder, citric acid, lactic acid starter culture, celery powder), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Spices
Check Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice


