No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Water, Eggs, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Topping:, Mozzarella Cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomatoes, salt, red pepper, onion, garlic, spice extractive, citric acid), Uncured Pepperoni¹ (pork, beef, salt, contains less than 2%: mustard, sugar, spice, extractive of paprika (color), spice extractives, garlic powder, citric acid, lactic acid starter culture, celery powder), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Spices

Check Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking
Egg Free? Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza | Spoonful