Is THIN CUT SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICED CHEESE, SMOKED PROVOLONE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes and natural smoke flavor
enzymes and natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check THIN CUT SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICED CHEESE, SMOKED PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN CUT SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICED CHEESE, SMOKED PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Cheese · Slice


