This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Thin Dipped Almonds - Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Carmel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, CREAM (MILK), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Thin Dipped Almonds - Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Carmel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Thin Dipped Almonds - Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Carmel | Spoonful