Is THIN MINTS CRUNCHY ALMONDS COATS WITH MINT FLAVORED 100% REAL DARK CHOCOLATE, THIN MINTS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check THIN MINTS CRUNCHY ALMONDS COATS WITH MINT FLAVORED 100% REAL DARK CHOCOLATE, THIN MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN MINTS CRUNCHY ALMONDS COATS WITH MINT FLAVORED 100% REAL DARK CHOCOLATE, THIN MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Piece


