Is THIN SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef sirloin
- dextrose
beef sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF SIRLOIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA). SEARED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check THIN SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
About this product
Meat · Slice


